410 Franklin Blvd Elgin, IL 60120
Northeast Elgin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,000 - $285,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 Franklin Blvd, Elgin, IL 60120 and is currently estimated at $247,563, approximately $239 per square foot. 410 Franklin Blvd is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Ronald D O'Neal Elementary School, Larsen Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2014
Sold by
Espinoza Arturo
Bought by
Hernandez Fidel and Espinoza Leticia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2012
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Espinoza Arturo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2011
Sold by
Lara Moices
Bought by
Bank Of America National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2005
Sold by
Gonzalez Joel
Bought by
Lara Moices
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,650
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2003
Sold by
Gonzalez Jose
Bought by
Gonzalez Joel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2000
Sold by
Gonzalez Jose and Gonzalez Ramon
Bought by
Gonzalez Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,750
Interest Rate
8.26%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1997
Sold by
Sifuentes Daniel Lee and Sifuentes Carolina P
Bought by
Gonzalez Jose and Gonzalez Ramon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,832
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1995
Sold by
Pena Jose G and Pena Adela
Bought by
Sifuentes Lee and Sifuentes Carolina P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$41,000
Interest Rate
7.65%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Fidel | -- | None Available | |
| Espinoza Arturo | $28,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Bank Of America National Association | -- | None Available | |
| Lara Moices | $157,000 | Law Title Insurance | |
| Gonzalez Joel | $130,000 | Multiple | |
| Gonzalez Jose | -- | Title One | |
| Gonzalez Jose | $58,666 | -- | |
| Sifuentes Lee | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lara Moices | $153,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Joel | $94,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Jose | $93,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Jose | $87,832 | |
| Previous Owner | Sifuentes Lee | $41,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,286 | $61,555 | $12,559 | $48,996 |
| 2023 | $4,059 | $55,610 | $11,346 | $44,264 |
| 2022 | $3,877 | $50,707 | $10,346 | $40,361 |
| 2021 | $3,694 | $47,408 | $9,673 | $37,735 |
| 2020 | $3,424 | $43,543 | $9,234 | $34,309 |
| 2019 | $3,313 | $41,477 | $8,796 | $32,681 |
| 2018 | $2,808 | $34,401 | $8,286 | $26,115 |
| 2017 | $2,728 | $32,521 | $7,833 | $24,688 |
| 2016 | $2,578 | $30,171 | $7,267 | $22,904 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,655 | $6,661 | $20,994 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,314 | $6,579 | $20,735 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,791 | $6,753 | $25,038 |
Source: Public Records
Map