410 George St Forest, MS 39074
Estimated Value: $58,312 - $98,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 George St, Forest, MS 39074 and is currently estimated at $81,828, approximately $80 per square foot. 410 George St is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Forest Elementary School, Hawkins Middle School, and Forest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $136 | $2,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1 | $2,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $136 | $2,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $136 | $2,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $127 | $1,865 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $128 | $1,865 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $128 | $1,865 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $128 | $1,865 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $125 | $1,781 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $124 | $1,781 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $124 | $1,781 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map