468 George St Forest, MS 39074
Estimated Value: $54,844 - $115,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,194
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 468 George St, Forest, MS 39074 and is currently estimated at $85,211, approximately $71 per square foot. 468 George St is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Forest Elementary School, Hawkins Middle School, and Forest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $2,754 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $2,754 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $2,754 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $2,754 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $198 | $2,558 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $198 | $2,558 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $198 | $2,043 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $2,043 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $1,954 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $198 | $2,838 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $198 | $2,838 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map