410 Gunter Rd Steens, MS 39766
Estimated Value: $178,638 - $285,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,010
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 Gunter Rd, Steens, MS 39766 and is currently estimated at $225,160, approximately $112 per square foot. 410 Gunter Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2025
Sold by
Delk Scott
Bought by
Longmire John and Longmire Julie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2025
Sold by
Reeves Angie
Bought by
Longmire John and Julie Longmtre
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2019
Sold by
Smith Thomas M
Bought by
Pohlmann Charles J and Pohlmann Heather R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,411
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Longmire John | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Longmire John | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pohlmann Charles J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pohlmann Charles J | $186,411 |