410 Hart Dr Merced, CA 95348
Bellevue Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $452,343 - $466,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,730
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 Hart Dr, Merced, CA 95348 and is currently estimated at $458,336, approximately $264 per square foot. 410 Hart Dr is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Don Stowell Elementary School, Herbert H. Cruickshank Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2019
Sold by
85 Almand St Inc
Bought by
Baeza Zenaida and Baeza Sonia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,239
Outstanding Balance
$272,753
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$185,583
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2018
Sold by
104 Investments Llc
Bought by
85 Almond St Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2010
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Bought by
The Merced Project Owner Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baeza Zenaida | $320,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| 85 Almond St Inc | $1,694,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| The Merced Project Owner Llc | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baeza Zenaida | $310,239 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,407 | $356,774 | $72,505 | $284,269 |
| 2024 | $5,407 | $349,780 | $71,084 | $278,696 |
| 2023 | $5,325 | $342,923 | $69,691 | $273,232 |
| 2022 | $5,232 | $336,200 | $68,325 | $267,875 |
| 2021 | $5,161 | $329,609 | $66,986 | $262,623 |
| 2020 | $5,178 | $326,231 | $66,300 | $259,931 |
| 2019 | $2,438 | $78,540 | $78,540 | $0 |
| 2018 | $455 | $26,010 | $26,010 | $0 |
| 2017 | $626 | $25,500 | $25,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $659 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $579 | $7,354 | $7,354 | $0 |
| 2014 | $587 | $7,210 | $7,210 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map