410 Murray Ave Camarillo, CA 93010
Estimated Value: $756,000 - $832,934
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,659
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 Murray Ave, Camarillo, CA 93010 and is currently estimated at $792,484, approximately $477 per square foot. 410 Murray Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Dos Caminos Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2008
Sold by
Griffin Edward
Bought by
Lowe Theresa and Lowe John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$367,237
Outstanding Balance
$228,245
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$564,239
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2005
Sold by
Griffin Edward
Bought by
Griffin Edward
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2005
Sold by
Griffin Cynthia
Bought by
Griffin Edward
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$499,600
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2003
Sold by
Ball Blair G and Ball Barbara J
Bought by
Griffin Edward and Griffin Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$395,550
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1995
Sold by
Bankers Trust Company
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1995
Sold by
Ransbottom William E and Ransbottom Nita M
Bought by
Bankers Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1995
Sold by
Ranshottom William E and Ransbottom Nita M
Bought by
Rowan John H and Rowan Barbara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowe Theresa | $373,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Griffin Edward | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Griffin Edward | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Griffin Edward | $439,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Va | $176,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Bankers Trust Company | $164,927 | Stewart Title | |
| Rowan John H | $40,565 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lowe Theresa | $367,237 | |
| Previous Owner | Griffin Edward | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Griffin Edward | $520,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Griffin Edward | $499,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Griffin Edward | $395,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,305 | $480,311 | $312,272 | $168,039 |
| 2024 | $5,305 | $470,894 | $306,149 | $164,745 |
| 2023 | $5,116 | $461,661 | $300,146 | $161,515 |
| 2022 | $5,100 | $452,609 | $294,260 | $158,349 |
| 2021 | $4,918 | $443,735 | $288,490 | $155,245 |
| 2020 | $4,900 | $439,187 | $285,533 | $153,654 |
| 2019 | $4,878 | $430,577 | $279,935 | $150,642 |
| 2018 | $4,789 | $422,136 | $274,447 | $147,689 |
| 2017 | $4,508 | $413,860 | $269,066 | $144,794 |
| 2016 | $4,400 | $405,746 | $263,791 | $141,955 |
| 2015 | $4,354 | $399,654 | $259,830 | $139,824 |
| 2014 | -- | $391,828 | $254,742 | $137,086 |
Source: Public Records
Map