410 N Clark St Bloomington, IN 47408
Green Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,000 - $282,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 N Clark St, Bloomington, IN 47408 and is currently estimated at $272,038, approximately $246 per square foot. 410 N Clark St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including University Elementary School, Tri-North Middle School, and Bloomington High School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2011
Sold by
Yoder Wilbur E and Yoder Evelyn J
Bought by
Smedberg Paul J and Smedberg Jeannette B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2011
Sold by
Monroe County
Bought by
Yoder Wilbur E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2010
Sold by
Loranca Carlos
Bought by
Yoder Wilbur E and Yoder Evelyn J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2007
Sold by
Yoder Wilbur E and Yoder Evelyn J
Bought by
Yoder Wilbur E and Yoder Evelyn J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smedberg Paul J | -- | None Available | |
| Yoder Wilbur E | -- | None Available | |
| Yoder Wilbur E | -- | None Available | |
| Loranca Carlos | $105,000 | None Available | |
| Yoder Wilbur E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,950 | $184,600 | $67,100 | $117,500 |
| 2024 | $3,950 | $192,500 | $67,100 | $125,400 |
| 2023 | $3,901 | $183,900 | $64,500 | $119,400 |
| 2022 | $3,486 | $171,800 | $64,500 | $107,300 |
| 2021 | $2,767 | $133,200 | $50,800 | $82,400 |
| 2020 | $2,672 | $129,500 | $48,100 | $81,400 |
| 2019 | $2,206 | $104,900 | $35,700 | $69,200 |
| 2018 | $2,468 | $117,100 | $49,900 | $67,200 |
| 2017 | $2,327 | $110,200 | $46,000 | $64,200 |
| 2016 | $1,786 | $89,800 | $46,000 | $43,800 |
| 2014 | $1,771 | $84,900 | $46,000 | $38,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map