417 N Clark St Bloomington, IN 47408
Green Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,000 - $403,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,534
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 417 N Clark St, Bloomington, IN 47408 and is currently estimated at $373,245. 417 N Clark St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including University Elementary School, Tri-North Middle School, and Bloomington High School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2007
Sold by
Bev Investments Llc
Bought by
Collins Ann T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2007
Sold by
Collins Ann T
Bought by
Dunphy Steven
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Ann T | -- | None Available | |
| Dunphy Steven | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dunphy Steven | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,125 | $249,800 | $85,100 | $164,700 |
| 2024 | $5,125 | $249,800 | $85,100 | $164,700 |
| 2023 | $5,064 | $238,700 | $81,800 | $156,900 |
| 2022 | $4,519 | $222,700 | $81,800 | $140,900 |
| 2021 | $4,201 | $202,200 | $64,400 | $137,800 |
| 2020 | $4,113 | $199,300 | $60,900 | $138,400 |
| 2019 | $3,297 | $156,800 | $45,200 | $111,600 |
| 2018 | $3,264 | $154,900 | $46,600 | $108,300 |
| 2017 | $3,088 | $146,200 | $42,900 | $103,300 |
| 2016 | $2,623 | $126,200 | $42,900 | $83,300 |
| 2014 | $2,538 | $121,700 | $42,900 | $78,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map