410 N Jay St Aberdeen, SD 57401
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $163,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 N Jay St, Aberdeen, SD 57401 and is currently estimated at $129,383, approximately $77 per square foot. 410 N Jay St is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including O.M. Tiffany Elementary School, Holgate Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2010
Sold by
Hauck Robert J and Hauck Irene M
Bought by
Lundstrom Paul D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lundstrom Paul D | $33,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,921 | $104,199 | $11,813 | $92,386 |
| 2024 | $1,934 | $97,818 | $10,313 | $87,505 |
| 2023 | $1,718 | $88,844 | $10,313 | $78,531 |
| 2022 | $1,716 | $81,922 | $9,375 | $72,547 |
| 2021 | $1,714 | $79,679 | $9,375 | $70,304 |
| 2020 | $1,419 | $78,817 | $9,375 | $69,442 |
| 2019 | $1,438 | $78,817 | $9,375 | $69,442 |
| 2018 | $1,343 | $78,817 | $9,375 | $69,442 |
| 2017 | -- | $76,888 | $9,375 | $67,513 |
| 2016 | -- | $76,888 | $0 | $76,888 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,458 | $0 | $70,458 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,458 | $0 | $70,458 |
| 2011 | -- | $60,890 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map