410 Plain Rd Greenfield, MA 01301
Estimated Value: $449,000 - $549,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,864
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 Plain Rd, Greenfield, MA 01301 and is currently estimated at $506,389, approximately $176 per square foot. 410 Plain Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Four Rivers Charter Public School, Cornerstone Christian School, and Holy Trinity School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2018
Sold by
Mota Antonio F and Mota Liberta M
Bought by
Mota Michael S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2002
Sold by
Duca Steven P and Duca Jacqueline K
Bought by
Mota Antonio F and Mota Liberta M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2000
Sold by
Hirst J Lincoln and Hirst Frances I
Bought by
Duca Steven P and Duca Jacqueline K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mota Michael S | -- | -- | |
| Mota Michael S | -- | -- | |
| Mota Antonio F | $207,000 | -- | |
| Mota Antonio F | $207,000 | -- | |
| Duca Steven P | $175,850 | -- | |
| Duca Steven P | $175,850 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Duca Steven P | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,175 | $366,800 | $76,200 | $290,600 |
| 2024 | $7,283 | $357,200 | $64,900 | $292,300 |
| 2023 | $6,610 | $336,400 | $64,900 | $271,500 |
| 2022 | $6,803 | $304,800 | $65,000 | $239,800 |
| 2021 | $6,495 | $279,700 | $68,700 | $211,000 |
| 2020 | $6,267 | $273,300 | $68,700 | $204,600 |
| 2019 | $5,941 | $265,700 | $59,800 | $205,900 |
| 2018 | $5,895 | $262,800 | $58,700 | $204,100 |
| 2017 | $5,083 | $233,900 | $58,700 | $175,200 |
| 2016 | $5,267 | $241,500 | $58,700 | $182,800 |
| 2015 | $5,375 | $238,800 | $60,200 | $178,600 |
| 2014 | $4,901 | $238,700 | $60,200 | $178,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map