410 Ridgewood Ave Brooklyn, NY 11208
Cypress Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $787,738 - $987,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,820
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 Ridgewood Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11208 and is currently estimated at $911,935, approximately $323 per square foot. 410 Ridgewood Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 65, Is 171 Abraham Lincoln, and Blessed Sacrament School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2006
Sold by
Sookram Manohar and Sookram Prema Devi
Bought by
Gomez Lucia Perez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$476,000
Outstanding Balance
$269,969
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$641,966
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1999
Sold by
Thakurdeen Savetri Devi
Bought by
Sookram Manohar and Sookram Prema Devi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
7.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1997
Sold by
Thakurdeen Khemraj
Bought by
Thakurdeen Savetri Devi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
7.42%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Lucia Perez | -- | -- | |
| Gomez Lucia Perez | -- | -- | |
| Sookram Manohar | $180,000 | -- | |
| Sookram Manohar | $180,000 | -- | |
| Thakurdeen Savetri Devi | -- | -- | |
| Thakurdeen Savetri Devi | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gomez Lucia Perez | $476,000 | |
| Closed | Gomez Lucia Perez | $476,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sookram Manohar | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thakurdeen Savetri Devi | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,766 | $75,240 | $16,140 | $59,100 |
| 2025 | $4,727 | $57,240 | $16,140 | $41,100 |
| 2024 | $4,727 | $55,920 | $16,140 | $39,780 |
| 2023 | $4,496 | $67,260 | $16,140 | $51,120 |
| 2022 | $4,147 | $59,340 | $16,140 | $43,200 |
| 2021 | $4,114 | $51,660 | $16,140 | $35,520 |
| 2020 | $2,044 | $43,200 | $16,140 | $27,060 |
| 2019 | $4,054 | $47,760 | $16,140 | $31,620 |
| 2018 | $3,701 | $19,615 | $7,338 | $12,277 |
| 2017 | $3,474 | $18,511 | $8,512 | $9,999 |
| 2016 | $3,181 | $17,464 | $7,882 | $9,582 |
| 2015 | $1,886 | $17,464 | $9,442 | $8,022 |
| 2014 | $1,886 | $17,317 | $11,232 | $6,085 |
Source: Public Records
Map