410 River Front S Conway, SC 29527
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $549,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 River Front S, Conway, SC 29527 and is currently estimated at $443,372, approximately $282 per square foot. 410 River Front S is a home with nearby schools including South Conway Elementary School, Whittemore Park Middle School, and Conway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2002
Sold by
Brown Charles Everette
Bought by
Brown Charles A and Brown Vivian C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2002
Sold by
Brown Vivian C
Bought by
Brown Charles Everette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Charles A | $120,000 | -- | |
| Brown Charles Everette | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brown Charles A | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,891 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,891 | $29,879 | $7,350 | $22,529 |
| 2023 | $4,891 | $10,505 | $3,455 | $7,050 |
| 2021 | $4,507 | $13,800 | $6,750 | $7,050 |
| 2020 | $2,200 | $13,800 | $6,750 | $7,050 |
| 2019 | $719 | $6,750 | $6,750 | $0 |
| 2018 | $685 | $6,750 | $6,750 | $0 |
| 2017 | $778 | $7,602 | $6,750 | $852 |
| 2016 | -- | $7,602 | $6,750 | $852 |
| 2015 | $778 | $7,602 | $6,750 | $852 |
| 2014 | $753 | $7,602 | $6,750 | $852 |
Source: Public Records
Map