410 Ruby Dr Placentia, CA 92870
Estimated Value: $1,001,304 - $1,060,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,753
Sq Ft
$589/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 Ruby Dr, Placentia, CA 92870 and is currently estimated at $1,033,076, approximately $589 per square foot. 410 Ruby Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ruby Drive Elementary School, Kraemer Middle School, and Valencia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2018
Sold by
Carrera Jose Ventura and Carrera Sofia Placentia
Bought by
Carrera Jose Ventura and Carrera Sofia Placentia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,700
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrera Jose Ventura | -- | Nextitle |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Carrera Jose Ventura | $276,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,806 | $185,021 | $78,435 | $106,586 |
| 2024 | $2,806 | $181,394 | $76,897 | $104,497 |
| 2023 | $2,723 | $177,838 | $75,389 | $102,449 |
| 2022 | $2,648 | $174,351 | $73,910 | $100,441 |
| 2021 | $2,556 | $170,933 | $72,461 | $98,472 |
| 2020 | $2,562 | $169,181 | $71,718 | $97,463 |
| 2019 | $2,450 | $165,864 | $70,312 | $95,552 |
| 2018 | $2,415 | $162,612 | $68,933 | $93,679 |
| 2017 | $2,372 | $159,424 | $67,581 | $91,843 |
| 2016 | $2,327 | $156,299 | $66,256 | $90,043 |
| 2015 | $2,294 | $153,952 | $65,261 | $88,691 |
| 2014 | $2,235 | $150,937 | $63,983 | $86,954 |
Source: Public Records
Map