410 S 48th St Omaha, NE 68132
Dundee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $158,000 - $304,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,001
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 S 48th St, Omaha, NE 68132 and is currently estimated at $247,543, approximately $247 per square foot. 410 S 48th St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Dundee Elementary School, Lewis & Clark Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2009
Sold by
Ellis Mary Jo
Bought by
Vlasak Michael and Vlasak Kristen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,571
Outstanding Balance
$42,397
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$205,146
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vlasak Michael | $68,000 | Nlta |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vlasak Michael | $66,571 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,916 | $174,600 | $50,000 | $124,600 |
| 2024 | $3,028 | $174,600 | $50,000 | $124,600 |
| 2023 | $3,028 | $143,500 | $50,000 | $93,500 |
| 2022 | $3,063 | $143,500 | $50,000 | $93,500 |
| 2021 | $2,900 | $137,000 | $50,000 | $87,000 |
| 2020 | $2,665 | $124,500 | $40,500 | $84,000 |
| 2019 | $2,673 | $124,500 | $40,500 | $84,000 |
| 2018 | $2,873 | $133,600 | $40,500 | $93,100 |
| 2017 | $2,522 | $116,700 | $40,500 | $76,200 |
| 2016 | $1,940 | $90,400 | $15,500 | $74,900 |
| 2015 | $1,789 | $84,500 | $14,500 | $70,000 |
| 2014 | $1,789 | $84,500 | $14,500 | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map