NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $661,000 - $770,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,403 Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 21, 2023

Current estimated payment $4,833 / mo

87 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2023

As you enter 410 St. Andrews Dr you will notice all of the detailed accents. The molding above the doors to the beams on the ceilings and the beautiful staircase.
Downstairs you will find a study with built ins and arch cut out space. The kitchen features wood beams and fireplace with a wet bar that opens into the den for entertainment. There is also an office off of the laundry room. Upstairs you will find 2 bedrooms joined with a Jack and Jill bathroom, a fourth bedroom with its own bathroom and a bonus with a closet of built in desks for homework and/or crafting. This is such a great house with so many features. Call you favorite agent today for your showing!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ellen Warren

Nix-Tann & Associates, Inc. Listed on: 05/15/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Delayne McGowan

Trifecta Real Estate, LLC License #S23585

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,618

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 22,216 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $138 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • 2 Attached Carport Spaces
  • Circular Driveway
  • Golf Cart Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Architectural Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 4,403 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include accounting/legal, ground maintenance, management
  • Country Club Of Jackson Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 751-430

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,618

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

0.51 Acres

HOA Fees

$138 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.51
  • Subdivision Name: Country Club Of Jackson
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information:List PriceSqFt: 158.76
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Appliances: Dryer, Double Oven, Microwave, Washer, Dishwasher, Built-In Gas Oven
  • Bathroom Features: Double Vanity, Jack/Jill Bath, Walk-In Shower, Fireplace
  • Fireplace Features: Den, Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Fenced
  • Roof: Architectural Shingles
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Stone/Tile
  • Pool Private: No
  • General Property Information:Accessibility Features: No
  • Foundation Details: Conventional

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Golf Cart Garage, Attached Carport, Circular Driveway

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 1660.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Accounting/Legal, Maintenance Grounds, Management

Schools

  • Elementary School: McLeod
  • High School: Murrah
  • Middle Or Junior School: Bailey APAC
  • Junior High Dist: Hinds CO Dist

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 751-430
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 22215.6

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 10618.0
  • Tax Year: 2022

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/21/2023 07/21/23 Sold -- -- --
06/20/2023 06/20/23 Price Changed $699,000 -11.0% $159 / Sq Ft
06/19/2023 06/19/23 Pending -- -- --
05/15/2023 05/15/23 Price Changed $785,000 0.0% $178 / Sq Ft
05/15/2023 05/15/23 For Sale $785,000 -4.8% $178 / Sq Ft
04/07/2023 04/07/23 Off Market -- -- --
03/23/2023 03/23/23 For Sale $825,000 -- $187 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS United

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,667 $58,221 $9,975 $48,246
2024 $10,667 $56,735 $9,975 $46,760
2023 $10,667 $56,735 $9,975 $46,760
2022 $10,918 $56,735 $9,975 $46,760
2021 $10,617 $56,735 $9,975 $46,760
2020 $10,400 $55,930 $9,975 $45,955
2019 $10,409 $55,930 $9,975 $45,955
2018 $10,290 $55,930 $9,975 $45,955
2017 $10,016 $55,930 $9,975 $45,955
2016 $10,016 $55,930 $9,975 $45,955
2015 $9,348 $53,889 $9,975 $43,914
2014 $9,412 $54,315 $9,975 $44,340
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS United

MLS Number: 4042918

MLS United

APN: 0751-0430-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.