410 Shrine Rd Springfield, OH 45504
Cedar Hills/Broadview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,000 - $324,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,968
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 Shrine Rd, Springfield, OH 45504 and is currently estimated at $287,604, approximately $146 per square foot. 410 Shrine Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Possum Elementary School, Shawnee Middle School/High School, and Springfield Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2011
Sold by
Lewis Deborah K
Bought by
Swisher Lee R and Picker Jennifer M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,192
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$214,412
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swisher Lee R | $135,000 | Landmark Title Agency South |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swisher Lee R | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,972 | $74,920 | $17,790 | $57,130 |
| 2024 | $2,895 | $59,200 | $12,500 | $46,700 |
| 2023 | $2,895 | $59,200 | $12,500 | $46,700 |
| 2022 | $2,872 | $59,200 | $12,500 | $46,700 |
| 2021 | $2,548 | $47,050 | $10,160 | $36,890 |
| 2020 | $2,569 | $47,050 | $10,160 | $36,890 |
| 2019 | $2,609 | $47,050 | $10,160 | $36,890 |
| 2018 | $2,849 | $50,560 | $10,570 | $39,990 |
| 2017 | $2,919 | $44,244 | $10,570 | $33,674 |
| 2016 | $2,635 | $44,244 | $10,570 | $33,674 |
| 2015 | $2,454 | $43,838 | $10,164 | $33,674 |
| 2014 | $2,460 | $43,838 | $10,164 | $33,674 |
| 2013 | $2,138 | $43,838 | $10,164 | $33,674 |
Source: Public Records
Map