410 Thorncliff Rd Buffalo, NY 14223
Paramount NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $304,000 - $340,664
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,238
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 Thorncliff Rd, Buffalo, NY 14223 and is currently estimated at $320,916, approximately $143 per square foot. 410 Thorncliff Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Thomas A. Edison Elementary School, Ben Franklin Middle School, and Kenmore East Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1998
Sold by
Duffey James and Duffey Mary J
Bought by
Lepertine Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1994
Sold by
Mceuban Edward C
Bought by
Duffey James G and Duffey Mary Jo A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lepertine Robert | $110,000 | -- | |
| Duffey James G | $119,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,397 | $69,000 | $11,000 | $58,000 |
| 2024 | $8,397 | $69,000 | $11,000 | $58,000 |
| 2023 | $8,081 | $69,000 | $11,000 | $58,000 |
| 2022 | $7,732 | $69,000 | $11,000 | $58,000 |