410 Triomphe Ct Danville, CA 94506
Sycamore Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,810,000 - $1,929,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,685
Sq Ft
$689/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 Triomphe Ct, Danville, CA 94506 and is currently estimated at $1,848,823, approximately $688 per square foot. 410 Triomphe Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Sycamore Valley Elementary School, Charlotte Wood Middle School, and San Ramon Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2012
Sold by
Mcbride William J and Mcbride Adrienne F
Bought by
Watkin Cindy Lynne and Watkin David Philip
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$415,000
Outstanding Balance
$287,256
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,561,567
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2006
Sold by
Mondani Thomas P and Mondani Janet H
Bought by
Mcbride William J and Mcbride Adrienne F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,500
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1999
Sold by
Graeff Michael R and Graeff Ann Beth
Bought by
Mondani Thomas P and Mondani Janet H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$446,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1997
Sold by
Volpe Marie A
Bought by
Graeff Michael R and Graeff Beth Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1997
Sold by
Volpe Ronald A and Volpe Marie A
Bought by
Volpe Marie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watkin Cindy Lynne | $755,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mcbride William J | $1,025,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Mondani Thomas P | $557,500 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Graeff Michael R | $442,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Volpe Marie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watkin Cindy Lynne | $415,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcbride William J | $102,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcbride William J | $820,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mondani Thomas P | $446,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Graeff Michael R | $312,000 | |
| Closed | Mondani Thomas P | $83,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,284 | $929,716 | $576,303 | $353,413 |
| 2024 | $10,868 | $911,487 | $565,003 | $346,484 |
| 2023 | $10,868 | $893,616 | $553,925 | $339,691 |
| 2022 | $10,789 | $876,095 | $543,064 | $333,031 |
| 2021 | $10,561 | $858,917 | $532,416 | $326,501 |
| 2019 | $10,340 | $833,443 | $516,625 | $316,818 |
| 2018 | $9,963 | $817,102 | $506,496 | $310,606 |
| 2017 | $9,606 | $801,081 | $496,565 | $304,516 |
| 2016 | $9,486 | $785,375 | $486,829 | $298,546 |
| 2015 | $9,367 | $773,579 | $479,517 | $294,062 |
| 2014 | $9,242 | $758,426 | $470,124 | $288,302 |
Source: Public Records
Map