Seller's Agent in 2014
Meredith Lee
Lee Real Estate
(605) 222-4734
130 in this area
177 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $299,000
This beautiful, well maintained 3 bedroom (plus den!) home is clean, comfortable, and move-in ready. The home boasts a very large living room with a lovely gas fireplace. Features include a spacious kitchen, newly renovated lower level family room, screened-in porch, garage-sized shed in the back for shop or storage, and a sprinkler system. Very close to schools and parks.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerhardt Dan | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gerhardt Dan | $154,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/10/2014 10/10/14 | Sold | $172,000 | -- | $121 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,172 | $269,972 | $45,658 | $224,314 |
| 2024 | $3,166 | $259,290 | $45,658 | $213,632 |
| 2023 | $2,911 | $252,113 | $43,692 | $208,421 |
| 2022 | $2,739 | $215,295 | $41,611 | $173,684 |
| 2021 | $2,683 | $192,228 | $37,153 | $155,075 |
| 2020 | $2,747 | $186,629 | $36,071 | $150,558 |
| 2019 | $2,742 | $186,629 | $36,071 | $150,558 |
| 2018 | $2,626 | $181,193 | $35,020 | $146,173 |
| 2017 | -- | $172,564 | $33,352 | $139,212 |
| 2016 | $2,748 | $172,564 | $33,352 | $139,212 |
| 2015 | -- | $167,538 | $32,381 | $135,157 |
| 2014 | -- | $162,658 | $31,438 | $131,220 |
| 2013 | -- | $162,658 | $31,438 | $131,220 |
| 2011 | -- | $149,033 | $31,438 | $117,595 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Meredith Lee
Lee Real Estate
(605) 222-4734
130 in this area
177 Total Sales
Source: Pierre Area Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 14-99
APN: 9088
Ask me questions while you tour the home.