4100 Ackerman Blvd Dayton, OH 45429
Estimated Value: $227,181 - $242,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4100 Ackerman Blvd, Dayton, OH 45429 and is currently estimated at $235,045, approximately $165 per square foot. 4100 Ackerman Blvd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Oakview Elementary School, Van Buren Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2005
Sold by
Kme Development Llc
Bought by
Piner Sheila R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,918
Outstanding Balance
$72,260
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$162,785
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2004
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Trust Co Americas
Bought by
Kme Development Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2004
Sold by
Peters Mike A
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Trust Co Americas
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piner Sheila R | $138,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Kme Development Llc | $80,000 | Cardinal Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank Trust Co Americas | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Piner Sheila R | $136,918 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,925 | $60,980 | $13,170 | $47,810 |
| 2024 | $3,814 | $60,980 | $13,170 | $47,810 |
| 2023 | $3,814 | $60,980 | $13,170 | $47,810 |
| 2022 | $3,637 | $45,950 | $9,900 | $36,050 |
| 2021 | $3,366 | $45,950 | $9,900 | $36,050 |
| 2020 | $3,378 | $45,950 | $9,900 | $36,050 |
| 2019 | $3,038 | $36,490 | $9,010 | $27,480 |
| 2018 | $3,054 | $36,490 | $9,010 | $27,480 |
| 2017 | $2,815 | $36,490 | $9,010 | $27,480 |
| 2016 | $2,677 | $32,570 | $9,010 | $23,560 |
| 2015 | $2,559 | $32,570 | $9,010 | $23,560 |
| 2014 | $2,559 | $32,570 | $9,010 | $23,560 |
| 2012 | -- | $35,200 | $9,000 | $26,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map