4100 Cascade Dr Greensboro, NC 27410
Hamilton Forest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $521,000 - $541,603
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,899
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4100 Cascade Dr, Greensboro, NC 27410 and is currently estimated at $533,401, approximately $183 per square foot. 4100 Cascade Dr is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Sternberger Elementary, Kiser Middle School, and Grimsley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2019
Sold by
Lemins Betty T
Bought by
Lemons Betty Talley and Revocable Declaration Of Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lemons Betty Talley | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,870 | $347,100 | $85,000 | $262,100 |
| 2024 | $4,870 | $347,100 | $85,000 | $262,100 |
| 2023 | $4,870 | $347,100 | $85,000 | $262,100 |
| 2022 | $4,731 | $347,100 | $85,000 | $262,100 |
| 2021 | $4,318 | $310,000 | $65,000 | $245,000 |
| 2020 | $4,318 | $310,000 | $65,000 | $245,000 |
| 2019 | $4,318 | $310,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $310,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $310,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,922 | $283,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,945 | $283,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,973 | $283,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map