4100 Killam Ave Norfolk, VA 23508
Highland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,000 - $342,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4100 Killam Ave, Norfolk, VA 23508 and is currently estimated at $322,762, approximately $222 per square foot. 4100 Killam Ave is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Larchmont Elementary School, Blair Middle School, and Maury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2021
Sold by
Quirk Daniel R and Quirk Carol
Bought by
He Wu and Li Wenzhuo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2010
Sold by
Hayden Craig and Lester Jaime
Bought by
Quirk Daniel R and Burch Carol
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2006
Sold by
Wayne Creek Associates Llc
Bought by
Hayden Craig A and Lester Jaime R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| He Wu | $218,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Quirk Daniel R | $227,500 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Hayden Craig A | $241,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hayden Craig A | $241,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,626 | $294,800 | $63,200 | $231,600 |
| 2024 | $3,367 | $273,700 | $63,200 | $210,500 |
| 2023 | $3,248 | $259,800 | $63,200 | $196,600 |
| 2022 | $3,116 | $249,300 | $52,700 | $196,600 |
| 2021 | $2,786 | $222,900 | $48,900 | $174,000 |
| 2020 | $3,103 | $248,200 | $42,800 | $205,400 |
| 2019 | $3,105 | $248,400 | $42,800 | $205,600 |
| 2018 | $2,939 | $235,100 | $42,800 | $192,300 |
| 2017 | $2,704 | $235,100 | $42,800 | $192,300 |
| 2016 | $2,704 | $232,300 | $43,300 | $189,000 |
| 2015 | $2,671 | $232,300 | $43,300 | $189,000 |
| 2014 | $2,671 | $232,300 | $43,300 | $189,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map