4112 Killam Ave Norfolk, VA 23508
Highland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,978 - $311,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4112 Killam Ave, Norfolk, VA 23508 and is currently estimated at $301,495, approximately $208 per square foot. 4112 Killam Ave is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Larchmont Elementary School, Blair Middle School, and Maury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2021
Sold by
Moore Kara B
Bought by
Baker Joshua Colin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,704
Outstanding Balance
$199,820
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$101,675
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2010
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Moore Kara B and Moore Kaylin R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,196
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2009
Sold by
Chaudry Khalid R
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2006
Sold by
Wayne Creek Associates Llc
Bought by
Chaudry Khalid R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,800
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Joshua Colin | $228,550 | Triple Crown Title & Escrow | |
| Moore Kara B | $211,000 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $200,569 | None Available | |
| Chaudry Khalid R | $239,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baker Joshua Colin | $220,704 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Kara B | $208,196 | |
| Previous Owner | Chaudry Khalid R | $35,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Chaudry Khalid R | $191,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,282 | $266,800 | $35,400 | $231,400 |
| 2024 | $3,022 | $245,700 | $35,400 | $210,300 |
| 2023 | $2,899 | $231,900 | $35,400 | $196,500 |
| 2022 | $2,824 | $225,900 | $29,400 | $196,500 |
| 2021 | $2,479 | $198,300 | $24,600 | $173,700 |
| 2020 | $2,834 | $226,700 | $21,600 | $205,100 |
| 2019 | $2,836 | $226,900 | $21,600 | $205,300 |
| 2018 | $2,671 | $213,700 | $21,600 | $192,100 |
| 2017 | $2,458 | $213,700 | $21,600 | $192,100 |
| 2016 | $2,458 | $210,500 | $21,800 | $188,700 |
| 2015 | $2,421 | $210,500 | $21,800 | $188,700 |
| 2014 | $2,421 | $210,500 | $21,800 | $188,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map