4100 Logmill Rd Gainesville, VA 20155
Woolsey NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,172,000 - $1,614,946
6
Beds
7
Baths
4,688
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4100 Logmill Rd, Gainesville, VA 20155 and is currently estimated at $1,415,237, approximately $301 per square foot. 4100 Logmill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Samuel L. Gravely Jr. Elementary School, Bull Run Middle School, and Battlefield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2023
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Lascola Jefferey Allan and Sheffield Tiffany Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$911,250
Outstanding Balance
$875,652
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$539,585
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lascola Jefferey Allan | $1,350,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lascola Jefferey Allan | $911,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,010 | $1,309,400 | $359,100 | $950,300 |
| 2024 | $12,010 | $1,207,600 | $324,200 | $883,400 |
| 2023 | $3,075 | $295,500 | $295,500 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,128 | $282,400 | $282,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map