4100 Lone Tree Rd Oakdale, CA 95361
Estimated Value: $803,000 - $838,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,732
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4100 Lone Tree Rd, Oakdale, CA 95361 and is currently estimated at $822,618, approximately $474 per square foot. 4100 Lone Tree Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Oakdale High School and East Stanislaus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2007
Sold by
Chavez Ramiro and Chavez Idolina
Bought by
Chavez Ramiro and Chavez Idolina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2003
Sold by
Chavez Idolina
Bought by
Chavez Ramiro and Chavez Idolina
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2003
Sold by
Chavez Ramiro
Bought by
Chavez Idolina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$116,985
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$705,633
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2000
Sold by
Dickens Elaine S
Bought by
Chavez Ramiro and Chavez Idolina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
8.27%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1999
Sold by
Dickens Elaine
Bought by
Dickens Elaine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1998
Sold by
Dickens Jerald D and Dickens Stephanie J
Bought by
Dickens Kenneth L and Dickens Elaine S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Ramiro | -- | None Available | |
| Chavez Ramiro | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Chavez Idolina | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Chavez Ramiro | $261,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Dickens Elaine | -- | -- | |
| Dickens Kenneth L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chavez Idolina | $280,000 | |
| Closed | Chavez Ramiro | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,431 | $311,102 | $156,648 | $154,454 |
| 2024 | $4,283 | $309,375 | $157,949 | $151,426 |
| 2023 | $3,628 | $300,686 | $152,229 | $148,457 |
| 2022 | $3,577 | $295,383 | $149,836 | $145,547 |
| 2021 | $3,486 | $286,214 | $143,520 | $142,694 |
| 2020 | $3,628 | $281,146 | $139,915 | $141,231 |
| 2019 | $3,534 | $273,880 | $135,418 | $138,462 |
| 2018 | $3,387 | $253,130 | $117,382 | $135,748 |
| 2017 | $3,272 | $244,325 | $111,238 | $133,087 |
| 2016 | $3,215 | $238,858 | $108,380 | $130,478 |
| 2015 | $3,196 | $235,596 | $107,077 | $128,519 |
| 2014 | $3,145 | $230,321 | $104,319 | $126,002 |
Source: Public Records
Map