4100 Mount Pleasant Rd Lincoln, CA 95648
Estimated Value: $673,000 - $1,090,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,463
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4100 Mount Pleasant Rd, Lincoln, CA 95648 and is currently estimated at $880,986, approximately $357 per square foot. 4100 Mount Pleasant Rd is a home with nearby schools including Carlin C. Coppin Elementary, Glen Edwards Middle, and Lincoln High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2015
Sold by
Sacramento Independent Animal Rescuers I
Bought by
Moore Carrie
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Carrie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,290 | $691,055 | $300,457 | $390,598 |
| 2023 | $7,290 | $664,223 | $288,791 | $375,432 |
| 2022 | $7,081 | $651,200 | $283,129 | $368,071 |
| 2021 | $6,943 | $638,432 | $277,578 | $360,854 |
| 2020 | $6,905 | $631,886 | $274,732 | $357,154 |
| 2019 | $6,726 | $619,497 | $269,346 | $350,151 |
| 2018 | $6,560 | $607,351 | $264,065 | $343,286 |
| 2017 | $6,352 | $595,443 | $258,888 | $336,555 |
| 2016 | $6,200 | $583,768 | $253,812 | $329,956 |
| 2015 | $3,195 | $296,849 | $108,321 | $188,528 |
Source: Public Records
Map