4281 Mount Pleasant Rd Lincoln, CA 95648
Estimated Value: $760,072 - $1,078,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,036
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4281 Mount Pleasant Rd, Lincoln, CA 95648 and is currently estimated at $888,018, approximately $436 per square foot. 4281 Mount Pleasant Rd is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Carlin C. Coppin Elementary, Glen Edwards Middle, and Lincoln High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2020
Sold by
Rupley E Lamarr E and Rupley Esther A
Bought by
Rupley Emery Lamarr and Rupley Esther Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1998
Sold by
Holmes Sean
Bought by
Rupley E Lamarr and Rupley Esther A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1998
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Holmes Sean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,150
Interest Rate
10.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1997
Sold by
Mullnix Carolyn M
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1994
Sold by
Mullnix Carolyn M
Bought by
Mullnix Carolyn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,500
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rupley Emery Lamarr | -- | None Available | |
| Rupley E Lamarr | $239,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Holmes Sean | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $177,917 | First American Title Co | |
| Mullnix Carolyn M | -- | North American Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rupley E Lamarr | $142,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Holmes Sean | $147,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Mullnix Carolyn M | $172,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,150 | $396,659 | $159,660 | $236,999 |
| 2023 | $4,150 | $381,258 | $153,461 | $227,797 |
| 2022 | $4,026 | $373,783 | $150,452 | $223,331 |
| 2021 | $3,945 | $366,454 | $147,502 | $218,952 |
| 2020 | $3,923 | $362,697 | $145,990 | $216,707 |
| 2019 | $3,820 | $355,586 | $143,128 | $212,458 |
| 2018 | $3,724 | $348,615 | $140,322 | $208,293 |
| 2017 | $3,605 | $341,780 | $137,571 | $204,209 |
| 2016 | $3,517 | $335,079 | $134,874 | $200,205 |
| 2015 | $3,439 | $330,047 | $132,849 | $197,198 |
| 2014 | $3,349 | $323,583 | $130,247 | $193,336 |
Source: Public Records
Map