$2,400,000
SOLD MAR 27, 2026
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,118 Sq Ft
6,098 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2026

$1,133 Per Sq Ft

4% Above List Price

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Den
  • Leigh High School Rated A
  • Marble Bathroom Countertops
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of March 2026

Welcome to 4101 Ashbrook Circle, a beautifully updated 4-bedroom + office, 2-bath home in the heart of Cambrian Park with 2,118 sq ft of light-filled living space. Vaulted ceilings and expansive windows showcase a versatile single level floorplan with a welcoming living room, cozy fireplace, and easy flow to the dining area and kitchen ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Recent upgrades include fresh interior paint, LED recessed lights, plush new carpet in all bedrooms, and new LVP flooring throughout the main living areas. The bright kitchen features quartz countertops, refreshed cabinetry, new stainless steel appliances, and a bay window over the sink. Added in 2001, a permitted bonus room with direct access to the primary suite offers flexible space for a home office, nursery, den, or reading room. Enjoy central A/C, forced-air heat, and an attached 2-car garage. The backyard is perfect for relaxing and gathering with a spacious paver patio, stone retaining wall, and mature vines and flowering landscaping. Ideally located near the Los Gatos Creek Trail and 1.5 blocks to Hogue Park, with convenient access to shopping, freeways, and downtown Campbell and Los Gatos. Award-winning schools include Farnham Elementary, Price Charter Middle, Leigh High / Branham High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Erfan Modir

Intero Real Estate Services License #02046187 Listed on: 03/06/2026

Intero Real Estate Services

Co-Listed By

James Marshall

Intero Real Estate Services License #02107927

Last Buyer's Agent

Haiyan Fu

KW Bay Area Estates License #01975787

KW Bay Area Estates

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Shake Roof
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,118 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Separate Family Room
  • Dining Area
  • Den

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 421-30-035

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Subclass: Single Family Home
  • Listing Class: Residential
  • Structure Sq Ft: 2118
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Zoning Description: A-PD
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Family Room: Separate Family Room
  • Fireplace: Wood Burning
  • Dining Room: Dining Area
  • Living Sq Ft: 2118
  • Stories: 1
  • Bedrooms: More than One Bedroom on Ground Floor, Primary Suite / Retreat
  • Additional Rooms: Office Area
  • Fireplaces Min: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathroom: Double Sinks, Marble, Shower and Tub, Stall Shower, Tile
  • Fireplace: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Concrete Slab
  • Roof: Shake, Shingle
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Parking Features: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central AC
  • Heating System: Forced Air
  • Sewer/Septic System: Sewer - Public

Schools

  • High School: 240

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 421-30-035
  • Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Square Feet
  • Minimum Lot Size: 6100.00
  • Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Square Feet
  • Maximum Lot Size: 6100.00

Multi Family

  • Utilities: Public Utilities

MLS Schools

  • High School District Text: Campbell Union High
  • Elementary School Text: Farnham Charter
  • High School Text: Leigh High
  • Middle School Text: Price Charter Middle

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 6, 2026
Closed on
Mar 24, 2026
List Price
$2,298,000
Sold Price
$2,400,000
Premium/Discount to List
$102,000
4.44%
Views
19

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-27.56%
Original Mortgage
$1,400,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,398,280
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$940,598

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 6, 2026
Closed on
Mar 23, 2026
Sold by
Howard Gouldsberry and Ann Gouldsberry Michelle
List Price
$2,298,000
Sold Price
$2,400,000
Premium/Discount to List
$102,000
4.44%
Views
19

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,400,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,398,280
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$940,598

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2018
Sold by
Gouldsberry Eric Howard and Gouldsberry Michelle Ann
Bought by
Gouldsberry Eric Howard and Gouldsberry Michelle Ann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 2017
Sold by
Gouldsberry Eric Howard and Gouldsberry Michelle Ann
Bought by
Gouldsberry Eric Howard and Gouldsberry Michelle Ann

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 2, 1995
Sold by
Lovely Jean and Fraser Catherine
Bought by
Gouldsberry Eric and Gouldsberry Michelle

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
6.62%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 1995
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank
Bought by
Lovely Jean and Fraser Catherine

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
6.62%

Grant Deed -- Orange Coast Title
Grant Deed $2,400,000 Orange Coast Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Old Republic Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Old Republic Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $310,000 First American Title Guarant
Trustee Deed -- First American Title Guarant
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $1,400,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $200,000 Credit Line Revolving
Previous Owner $248,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Sold $2,400,000 +4.4% $1,133 / Sq Ft
03/13/2026 03/13/26 Pending -- -- --
03/06/2026 03/06/26 For Sale $2,298,000 -- $1,085 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSListings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,577 $530,632 $205,980 $324,652
2024 $8,577 $520,229 $201,942 $318,287
2023 $8,463 $510,030 $197,983 $312,047
2022 $8,305 $500,030 $194,101 $305,929
2021 $8,075 $490,227 $190,296 $299,931
2020 $7,646 $485,201 $188,345 $296,856
2019 $7,500 $475,688 $184,652 $291,036
2018 $7,284 $466,362 $181,032 $285,330
2017 $7,104 $457,219 $177,483 $279,736
2016 $6,773 $448,254 $174,003 $274,251
2015 $6,690 $441,522 $171,390 $270,132
2014 $5,797 $432,874 $168,033 $264,841

Source: MLSListings

MLS Number: ML82037624

MLSListings

APN: 421-30-035

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.