4101 Del Rosa Dr Jackson, MS 39206
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $50,000 - $108,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,444
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4101 Del Rosa Dr, Jackson, MS 39206 and is currently estimated at $76,605, approximately $53 per square foot. 4101 Del Rosa Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Green Elementary School, Powell Middle School, and Callaway High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,550 | $8,012 | $3,750 | $4,262 |
| 2024 | $1,550 | $8,018 | $3,750 | $4,268 |
| 2023 | $1,550 | $8,018 | $3,750 | $4,268 |
| 2022 | $1,543 | $8,018 | $3,750 | $4,268 |
| 2021 | $1,543 | $8,018 | $3,750 | $4,268 |
| 2020 | $1,526 | $7,977 | $3,750 | $4,227 |
| 2019 | $1,527 | $7,977 | $3,750 | $4,227 |
| 2018 | $1,510 | $7,977 | $3,750 | $4,227 |
| 2017 | $1,471 | $7,977 | $3,750 | $4,227 |
| 2016 | $1,471 | $7,977 | $3,750 | $4,227 |
| 2015 | $1,423 | $7,946 | $3,750 | $4,196 |
| 2014 | $1,421 | $7,946 | $3,750 | $4,196 |
Source: Public Records
Map