4101 E Paradise Dr Phoenix, AZ 85028
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $734,000 - $828,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,071
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4101 E Paradise Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85028 and is currently estimated at $785,751, approximately $379 per square foot. 4101 E Paradise Dr is a home with nearby schools including Sequoya Elementary School, Cocopah Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2003
Sold by
Perrone Roy and Perrone Mary Jane
Bought by
Perrone Roy and Perrone Mary Jane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1997
Sold by
Overend Allen I and Overend Marilyn C
Bought by
Perrone Roy and Perrone Mary Jane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1995
Sold by
Overend Allen I and Overend Marilyn C
Bought by
Overend Allen I and Overend Marilyn C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1994
Sold by
Mahnke Pamela Sue
Bought by
Pool Larry J and Pool Linda Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,200
Interest Rate
9.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perrone Roy | -- | -- | |
| Perrone Roy | $215,000 | First American Title | |
| Overend Allen I | -- | North American Title Agency | |
| Pool Larry J | $191,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pool Larry J | $153,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,910 | $40,920 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,698 | $38,972 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,698 | $53,050 | $10,610 | $42,440 |
| 2022 | $2,600 | $43,120 | $8,620 | $34,500 |
| 2021 | $2,732 | $40,860 | $8,170 | $32,690 |
| 2020 | $2,689 | $39,180 | $7,830 | $31,350 |
| 2019 | $2,598 | $35,220 | $7,040 | $28,180 |
| 2018 | $2,516 | $33,580 | $6,710 | $26,870 |
| 2017 | $2,387 | $32,300 | $6,460 | $25,840 |
| 2016 | $2,322 | $32,180 | $6,430 | $25,750 |
| 2015 | $2,134 | $30,970 | $6,190 | $24,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map