4101 Lewiston Rd Bumpass, VA 23024
Estimated Value: $718,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$690/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4101 Lewiston Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024 and is currently estimated at $718,000, approximately $690 per square foot. 4101 Lewiston Rd is a home located in Spotsylvania County with nearby schools including Livingston Elementary School, Post Oak Middle School, and Spotsylvania High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2019
Sold by
Anderson Dennis W and Anderson Brenda B
Bought by
Anderson Dennis Wayne and Anderson Brenda Braden
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Dennis Wayne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,132 | $652,400 | $171,800 | $480,600 |
| 2024 | $4,132 | $652,400 | $171,800 | $480,600 |
| 2023 | $3,883 | $579,000 | $149,200 | $429,800 |
| 2022 | $3,712 | $579,000 | $149,200 | $429,800 |
| 2021 | $3,407 | $496,700 | $149,200 | $347,500 |
| 2020 | $3,407 | $496,700 | $149,200 | $347,500 |
| 2019 | $3,472 | $485,500 | $149,200 | $336,300 |
| 2018 | $3,413 | $485,500 | $149,200 | $336,300 |
| 2017 | $3,535 | $491,700 | $149,200 | $342,500 |
| 2016 | $3,535 | $491,700 | $149,200 | $342,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $478,200 | $149,200 | $329,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $478,200 | $149,200 | $329,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map