4102 E Andorra Dr Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $400,378 - $515,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4102 E Andorra Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $478,595, approximately $299 per square foot. 4102 E Andorra Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Indian Bend Elementary School, Sunrise Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2022
Sold by
Mowery Gary Wayne
Bought by
Gary Wayne Mowery Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gary Wayne Mowery Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,272 | $14,693 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,211 | $13,994 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,211 | $33,150 | $6,630 | $26,520 |
| 2022 | $1,200 | $25,780 | $5,150 | $20,630 |
| 2021 | $1,220 | $23,110 | $4,620 | $18,490 |
| 2020 | $1,178 | $20,620 | $4,120 | $16,500 |
| 2019 | $1,184 | $19,630 | $3,920 | $15,710 |
| 2018 | $1,140 | $17,450 | $3,490 | $13,960 |
| 2017 | $1,089 | $17,050 | $3,410 | $13,640 |
| 2016 | $1,072 | $15,750 | $3,150 | $12,600 |
| 2015 | $994 | $13,870 | $2,770 | $11,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map