$545,000
SOLD JUL 8, 2025

4102 E Cathedral Rock Dr Phoenix, AZ 85044

Ahwatukee Neighborhood
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,800 Sq Ft
6,752 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 8, 2025

$303 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

99 on Market

About This Home

As of July 2025

Incredible location in Ahwatukee!! Single level 4 bedroom home in highly sought after Mountain Park Ranch is move in ready! Open floor plan with high vaulted ceilings gives this home a very spacious feel! Kitchen features upgraded cabinets & granite counter tops. Bathrooms feature upgraded cabinets & fixtures as well. Spacious master suite features a large walk in closet with California Closets shelving system. Great Back yard with large stamped concrete area & putting green. Updates include custom energy efficient upgraded window screens, NEW A/C in 2022 including smart eco friendly thermostat for added energy efficiency. New water heater 2025. Interior and exterior paint in 2018.
Only a 1 minute drive to MPR community pools, spas, playgrounds, Sports courts & Parks

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rik Owens

HomeSmart License #SA561341000 Listed on: 02/28/2025

HomeSmart

Last Buyer's Agent

Zoi Colter

West USA Realty License #SA701500000

West USA Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,583

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 6,752 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $35 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Concrete Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,800 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Schools

  • Kyrene De La Esperanza Elementary School
  • Kyrene Centennial Middle School
  • Mountain Pointe High School

Utilities

  • Cooling System Updated in 2022

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 59
  • Assessor Parcel Number 301-83-906

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Mountain Park Ranch Association, Phone Number (480) 704-5000

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,583

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

6,752 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$35 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Chandler Blvd and 40th St.
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 34.67
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Full
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2008
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2008
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2022
  • Updated Kitchen: Full
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2008
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Subdivision Name: Mountain Park Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 302.77
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: Private, Above Ground, Heated
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Master Downstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 1800.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Desert Back, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile, Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Playground
  • Association Fee: 208.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Name: Mountain Park Ranch
  • Phone: 480-704-5000
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: No
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 175.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 175.0

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Kyrene de la Esperanza School
  • High School: Mountain Pointe High School
  • Junior High Dist: Tempe Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Kyrene Centennial Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6752.0
  • Parcel #: 301-83-906

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2583.0
  • Tax Lot: 59

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 28, 2025
Closed on
Jul 1, 2025
List Price
$555,000
Sold Price
$545,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-1.8%
Views
84
Current Estimated Value
$546,287

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,287
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.28%
Original Mortgage
$395,000
Outstanding Balance
$392,974
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$153,313

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 4, 2018
Closed on
Jan 31, 2018
List Price
$324,500
Sold Price
$321,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,500
-1.08%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.40%
Original Mortgage
$221,000
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 2009
Sold by
Bolin Henry M
Bought by
Jezewski David P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$242,526
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $545,000 Navi Title Agency
Warranty Deed $321,000 Great American Title Agency
Warranty Deed $247,000 Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $395,000 VA
Previous Owner $221,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $242,526 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/08/2025 07/08/25 Sold $545,000 +1.9% $303 / Sq Ft
06/08/2025 06/08/25 Pending -- -- --
05/30/2025 05/30/25 Price Changed $535,000 -1.8% $297 / Sq Ft
05/16/2025 05/16/25 Price Changed $545,000 -0.5% $303 / Sq Ft
04/18/2025 04/18/25 Price Changed $547,500 -1.4% $304 / Sq Ft
03/31/2025 03/31/25 For Sale $555,000 0.0% $308 / Sq Ft
03/27/2025 03/27/25 Pending -- -- --
02/28/2025 02/28/25 For Sale $555,000 +72.9% $308 / Sq Ft
02/12/2018 02/12/18 Sold $321,000 -1.1% $178 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/06/2018 01/06/18 Pending -- -- --
01/06/2018 01/06/18 For Sale $324,500 +1.1% $180 / Sq Ft
01/06/2018 01/06/18 Off Market $321,000 -- --
01/04/2018 01/04/18 For Sale $324,500 -- $180 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,656 $29,632 -- --
2024 $2,528 $28,221 -- --
2023 $2,528 $38,060 $7,610 $30,450
2022 $2,407 $29,200 $5,840 $23,360
2021 $2,512 $27,960 $5,590 $22,370
2020 $2,449 $25,880 $5,170 $20,710
2019 $2,371 $24,680 $4,930 $19,750
2018 $2,290 $23,410 $4,680 $18,730
2017 $2,186 $22,930 $4,580 $18,350
2016 $2,215 $22,680 $4,530 $18,150
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6826769

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 301-83-906

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.