4104 Cricket Ln Durham, NC 27707
Hope Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,563,000 - $1,736,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
4,883
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4104 Cricket Ln, Durham, NC 27707 and is currently estimated at $1,637,513, approximately $335 per square foot. 4104 Cricket Ln is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Morehead Montessori, Sherwood Githens Middle, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2022
Sold by
Nathan M Cox Living Trust
Bought by
Nathan M Cox Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$745,922
Outstanding Balance
$696,380
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$941,133
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2018
Sold by
Munsch Kenneth M
Bought by
Cox Nathan M and Cox Kathryn H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$778,855
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
Campbell Randall G
Bought by
Munsch Kenneth Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2001
Sold by
Watkins James H and Watkins Wanda L
Bought by
Campbell Randall G and Campbell Cindy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nathan M Cox Living Trust | -- | Lockamy Law Firm Pa | |
| Cox Nathan M | $950,500 | None Available | |
| Munsch Kenneth Michael | $825,000 | None Available | |
| Campbell Randall G | $808,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nathan M Cox Living Trust | $745,922 | |
| Previous Owner | Cox Nathan M | $778,855 | |
| Previous Owner | Campbell Randall G | $800,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,692 | $1,482,075 | $360,000 | $1,122,075 |
| 2024 | $13,874 | $994,639 | $159,900 | $834,739 |
| 2023 | $13,029 | $994,639 | $159,900 | $834,739 |
| 2022 | $12,730 | $994,639 | $159,900 | $834,739 |
| 2021 | $11,855 | $930,642 | $159,900 | $770,742 |
| 2020 | $11,576 | $930,642 | $159,900 | $770,742 |
| 2019 | $11,576 | $930,642 | $159,900 | $770,742 |
| 2018 | $12,242 | $902,485 | $103,935 | $798,550 |
| 2017 | $12,152 | $902,485 | $103,935 | $798,550 |
| 2016 | $11,742 | $902,485 | $103,935 | $798,550 |
| 2015 | $11,764 | $849,809 | $128,300 | $721,509 |
| 2014 | $11,764 | $849,809 | $128,300 | $721,509 |
Source: Public Records
Map