4104 Lucca Ct Pleasanton, CA 94588
Stoneridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $761,000 - $958,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$785/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4104 Lucca Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94588 and is currently estimated at $834,896, approximately $784 per square foot. 4104 Lucca Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Donlon Elementary School, Thomas S. Hart Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2018
Sold by
Carathimas George and Carathimas Fillo
Bought by
Carathimas George and Carathimas Fillo A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2005
Sold by
Lee Jana K and Jana K Lee Trust
Bought by
Carathimas George and Carathimas Fillo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,700
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$725,196
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2001
Sold by
Lee Jana K
Bought by
Lee Jana K and Jana K Lee Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2001
Sold by
Lee Jana K and Morrill Paul S
Bought by
Lee Jana K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1997
Sold by
Signature Properties Inc
Bought by
Lee Jana K and Morrill Paul S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,350
Interest Rate
7.87%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carathimas George | -- | None Available | |
| Carathimas George | $530,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lee Jana K | -- | -- | |
| Lee Jana K | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Lee Jana K | $181,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carathimas George | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Jana K | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Jana K | $163,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,563 | $738,703 | $221,611 | $517,092 |
| 2024 | $8,563 | $724,223 | $217,267 | $506,956 |
| 2023 | $8,465 | $710,024 | $213,007 | $497,017 |
| 2022 | $8,020 | $696,107 | $208,832 | $487,275 |
| 2021 | $7,815 | $682,458 | $204,737 | $477,721 |
| 2020 | $7,716 | $675,463 | $202,639 | $472,824 |
| 2019 | $7,810 | $662,224 | $198,667 | $463,557 |
| 2018 | $7,652 | $649,244 | $194,773 | $454,471 |
| 2017 | $7,457 | $636,518 | $190,955 | $445,563 |
| 2016 | $6,404 | $580,000 | $174,000 | $406,000 |
| 2015 | $5,618 | $510,000 | $153,000 | $357,000 |
| 2014 | $5,380 | $470,000 | $141,000 | $329,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map