4104 Thomas St Oceanside, CA 92056
Tri-City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $705,050 - $792,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$711/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4104 Thomas St, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $756,513, approximately $711 per square foot. 4104 Thomas St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including T.H.E Leadership Academy, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2023
Sold by
Rios Ramona
Bought by
California Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2014
Sold by
Bausch Christopher
Bought by
Wilson Jerry and Wilson Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$379,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1998
Sold by
Villegas Carlos and Villegas Socorro Rios
Bought by
Rios Ramona
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1997
Sold by
Elisa Rios
Bought by
Villegas Carlos and Villegas Sacorro Rios
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| California Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Wilson Jerry | $379,000 | Old Republic Natl Title Ins | |
| Bausch Christopher | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Rios Ramona | -- | -- | |
| Villegas Carlos | -- | -- | |
| -- | $138,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilson Jerry | $379,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,978 | $188,095 | $101,887 | $86,208 |
| 2024 | $1,978 | $184,408 | $99,890 | $84,518 |
| 2023 | $1,929 | $177,249 | $96,012 | $81,237 |
| 2022 | $1,999 | $177,249 | $96,012 | $81,237 |
| 2021 | $1,955 | $173,775 | $94,130 | $79,645 |
| 2020 | $1,949 | $171,994 | $93,165 | $78,829 |
| 2019 | $1,921 | $168,623 | $91,339 | $77,284 |
| 2018 | $1,827 | $165,318 | $89,549 | $75,769 |
| 2017 | $1,793 | $162,078 | $87,794 | $74,284 |
| 2016 | $1,750 | $158,901 | $86,073 | $72,828 |
| 2015 | $1,744 | $156,516 | $84,781 | $71,735 |
| 2014 | $1,702 | $153,451 | $83,121 | $70,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map