4105 Devon Dr Indianapolis, IN 46226
Devon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $131,000 - $259,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,208
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4105 Devon Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46226 and is currently estimated at $196,637, approximately $162 per square foot. 4105 Devon Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Clearwater Elementary School, Eastwood Middle School, and North Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2019
Sold by
Welcome Residentes Llc
Bought by
Castillo Ana Lilia Mora
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2018
Sold by
Welcome Residentes Llc
Bought by
Mora Castillo Ana Lila
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2014
Sold by
Johnson Unsupervised Betty A
Bought by
Welcome Residentes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castillo Ana Lilia Mora | -- | None Available | |
| Mora Castillo Ana Lila | $55,000 | Meridian Title Corporation | |
| Welcome Residentes Llc | $25,000 | New Hope Title | |
| Castillo Ana Lilia Mora | $55,000 | Welcome Residentes Llc | |
| Castillo Ana Lilia Mora | $55,000 | None Available | |
| Welcome Residencies Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Castillo Ana Lilia Mora | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,332 | $133,300 | $27,300 | $106,000 |
| 2024 | $1,263 | $133,200 | $27,300 | $105,900 |
| 2023 | $1,263 | $125,100 | $27,300 | $97,800 |
| 2022 | $1,399 | $123,600 | $27,300 | $96,300 |
| 2021 | $1,078 | $101,400 | $27,300 | $74,100 |
| 2020 | $619 | $76,300 | $14,300 | $62,000 |
| 2019 | $1,879 | $76,300 | $14,300 | $62,000 |
| 2018 | $505 | $76,700 | $14,300 | $62,400 |
| 2017 | $610 | $84,300 | $14,300 | $70,000 |
| 2016 | $541 | $81,600 | $14,300 | $67,300 |
| 2014 | $95 | $76,200 | $14,300 | $61,900 |
| 2013 | $161 | $78,200 | $14,300 | $63,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map