4105 E Colorado St Long Beach, CA 90814
Belmont Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,351,000 - $1,559,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,115
Sq Ft
$679/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4105 E Colorado St, Long Beach, CA 90814 and is currently estimated at $1,435,757, approximately $678 per square foot. 4105 E Colorado St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Rogers Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2013
Sold by
Bradley Eric T and Bradley Gail S
Bought by
Bradley Eric T and Bradley Gail S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
3.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2011
Sold by
Bradley Eric T and Bradley Gail S
Bought by
Bradley Eric T and Bradley Gail S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2006
Sold by
Bradley Eric T and Bradley Gail S
Bought by
Bradley Eric T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1995
Sold by
Mangiola Mark and Mangiola Cynthia L
Bought by
Bradley Eric and Bradley Gail
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$253,800
Interest Rate
7.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Eric T | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Bradley Eric T | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Bradley Eric T | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Bradley Eric T | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Bradley Eric T | -- | None Available | |
| Bradley Eric | $282,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bradley Eric T | $330,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bradley Eric T | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bradley Eric | $253,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,053 | $468,449 | $340,214 | $128,235 |
| 2024 | $6,053 | $459,265 | $333,544 | $125,721 |
| 2023 | $5,950 | $450,260 | $327,004 | $123,256 |
| 2022 | $5,589 | $441,433 | $320,593 | $120,840 |
| 2021 | $5,470 | $432,778 | $314,307 | $118,471 |
| 2019 | $5,389 | $419,944 | $304,986 | $114,958 |
| 2018 | $5,220 | $411,710 | $299,006 | $112,704 |
| 2016 | $4,791 | $395,726 | $287,397 | $108,329 |
| 2015 | $4,599 | $389,783 | $283,081 | $106,702 |
| 2014 | $4,568 | $382,148 | $277,536 | $104,612 |
Source: Public Records
Map