4105 Grange Hall Rd Springfield, OH 45504
Cedar Hills/Broadview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $196,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,148
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4105 Grange Hall Rd, Springfield, OH 45504 and is currently estimated at $210,696, approximately $183 per square foot. 4105 Grange Hall Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Possum Elementary School, Shawnee Middle School/High School, and Springfield Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2015
Sold by
Lyons Joanne Falace
Bought by
Hall Cynthia S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,296
Outstanding Balance
$61,157
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$149,539
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Cynthia S | $81,000 | Partners Land Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hall Cynthia S | $78,296 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,274 | $56,820 | $12,300 | $44,520 |
| 2024 | $2,215 | $45,280 | $11,070 | $34,210 |
| 2023 | $2,215 | $45,280 | $11,070 | $34,210 |
| 2022 | $2,197 | $45,280 | $11,070 | $34,210 |
| 2021 | $1,989 | $36,690 | $8,780 | $27,910 |
| 2020 | $2,042 | $36,690 | $8,780 | $27,910 |
| 2019 | $2,074 | $36,690 | $8,780 | $27,910 |
| 2018 | $1,904 | $33,840 | $11,530 | $22,310 |
| 2017 | $1,951 | $31,469 | $11,526 | $19,943 |
| 2016 | $1,797 | $31,469 | $11,526 | $19,943 |
| 2015 | $1,896 | $30,923 | $10,980 | $19,943 |
| 2014 | $1,902 | $30,923 | $10,980 | $19,943 |
| 2013 | $1,249 | $30,923 | $10,980 | $19,943 |
Source: Public Records
Map