4105 Sleeping Indian Rd Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $1,112,000 - $1,488,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,331
Sq Ft
$542/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4105 Sleeping Indian Rd, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $1,263,679, approximately $542 per square foot. 4105 Sleeping Indian Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Fallbrook STEM Academy, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2025
Sold by
Doehring James F
Bought by
Doehring James Frederic and Doehring Dana Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2023
Sold by
Doehring Frederic Mizen
Bought by
Doehring James F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1995
Sold by
Doehring Frederic M and Schwichtenberg Helen Doehring
Bought by
Doehring Frederic M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1993
Sold by
Ba Properties Inc
Bought by
Doehring Frederic M and Schwichtenberg Helen Doehring
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doehring James Frederic | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Doehring James F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Doehring Frederic M | $297,500 | First American Title | |
| Doehring Frederic M | $298,000 | World Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,443 | $499,240 | $294,168 | $205,072 |
| 2024 | $17,443 | $1,600,000 | $1,200,000 | $400,000 |
| 2023 | $5,406 | $479,855 | $282,746 | $197,109 |
| 2022 | $5,408 | $470,447 | $277,202 | $193,245 |
| 2021 | $5,241 | $461,223 | $271,767 | $189,456 |
| 2020 | $5,282 | $456,495 | $268,981 | $187,514 |
| 2019 | $5,112 | $447,545 | $263,707 | $183,838 |
| 2018 | $5,038 | $438,771 | $258,537 | $180,234 |
| 2017 | $4,943 | $430,168 | $253,468 | $176,700 |
| 2016 | $4,826 | $421,735 | $248,499 | $173,236 |
| 2015 | $4,746 | $415,401 | $244,767 | $170,634 |
| 2014 | $4,661 | $407,265 | $239,973 | $167,292 |
Source: Public Records
Map