4107 Doris Ave Brooklyn, MD 21225
Estimated Value: $101,000 - $130,524
Studio
1
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4107 Doris Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225 and is currently estimated at $115,762, approximately $116 per square foot. 4107 Doris Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Bay-Brook Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Benjamin Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2022
Sold by
Bradford Roemary and Thompson Charles C
Bought by
Bradford Rosemary C and Thompson Charles C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2004
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban
Bought by
Thompson Charles and Thompson Rosemary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2004
Sold by
Harrell Kari L
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban and Development Of Washington , D.C.
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1998
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing
Bought by
Harrell Kari L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1998
Sold by
Sparzak Karen M
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing and Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1994
Sold by
Justice Helen M
Bought by
Sparzak Karen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,350
Interest Rate
8.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradford Rosemary C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bradford Rosemary C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Thompson Charles | $51,600 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban | $82,000 | -- | |
| Harrell Kari L | $62,000 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing | $75,000 | -- | |
| Sparzak Karen M | $66,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sparzak Karen M | $66,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,427 | $111,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,427 | $103,200 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,416 | $94,700 | $15,000 | $79,700 |
| 2022 | $1,348 | $83,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,706 | $72,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,312 | $61,100 | $15,000 | $46,100 |
| 2019 | $1,305 | $61,100 | $15,000 | $46,100 |
| 2018 | $220 | $61,100 | $15,000 | $46,100 |
| 2017 | $120 | $107,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $200 | $104,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $200 | $102,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $200 | $99,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map