41077 Corte Cervara Indio, CA 92203
Shadow Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $577,000 - $620,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,460
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41077 Corte Cervara, Indio, CA 92203 and is currently estimated at $594,536, approximately $241 per square foot. 41077 Corte Cervara is a home with nearby schools including Ronald Reagan Elementary School, Desert Ridge Academy, and Shadow Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2022
Sold by
Campanaro Anthony F and Campanaro Barbara B
Bought by
Campanaro Nicole C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2015
Sold by
Woodside 05S Lp
Bought by
Campanaro Anthony F and Campanaro Barbara B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,070
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2012
Sold by
Palazzo Indio Partners Llc
Bought by
Woodside 055 Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2009
Sold by
Rilington Palazzo Llc
Bought by
Palazzo Indio Partners Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campanaro Nicole C | -- | Campanaro Nicole C | |
| Campanaro Anthony F | $291,000 | Fntg Builder Services | |
| Woodside 055 Lp | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Palazzo Indio Partners Llc | $6,000,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Campanaro Anthony F | $194,070 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,018 | $516,880 | $142,304 | $374,576 |
| 2023 | $9,018 | $335,783 | $83,940 | $251,843 |
| 2022 | $6,508 | $329,200 | $82,295 | $246,905 |
| 2021 | $6,349 | $322,746 | $80,682 | $242,064 |
| 2020 | $6,209 | $319,437 | $79,855 | $239,582 |
| 2019 | $6,066 | $313,175 | $78,290 | $234,885 |
| 2018 | $5,931 | $307,035 | $76,757 | $230,278 |
| 2017 | $5,888 | $301,015 | $75,252 | $225,763 |
| 2016 | $6,010 | $295,114 | $73,777 | $221,337 |
| 2015 | $2,759 | $30,122 | $30,122 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,533 | $29,533 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map