4108 Brubaker Ct Elk Grove, CA 95758
North West Elk Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $488,000 - $762,714
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,359
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4108 Brubaker Ct, Elk Grove, CA 95758 and is currently estimated at $669,429, approximately $283 per square foot. 4108 Brubaker Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Joseph Sims Elementary School, Harriet G. Eddy Middle School, and Laguna Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2025
Sold by
Sells Freddie L and Sells Pamela F
Bought by
F And P Sells Revocable Trust and Sells
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2006
Sold by
Sells Pamela F
Bought by
Sells Freddie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,500
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2004
Sold by
Sells Pamela F and Sells Freddie L
Bought by
Sells Freddie L and Sells Pamela F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$356,250
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1996
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Ca Inc
Bought by
Sells Freddie L and Sells Pamela F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,300
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| F And P Sells Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sells Freddie L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sells Freddie L | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Sells Freddie L | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Sells Freddie L | $185,500 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sells Freddie L | $412,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Sells Freddie L | $356,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Sells Freddie L | $181,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,838 | $335,370 | $66,433 | $268,937 |
| 2024 | $3,838 | $328,795 | $65,131 | $263,664 |
| 2023 | $3,811 | $322,349 | $63,854 | $258,495 |
| 2022 | $3,839 | $316,029 | $62,602 | $253,427 |
| 2021 | $3,676 | $309,833 | $61,375 | $248,458 |
| 2020 | $3,622 | $306,657 | $60,746 | $245,911 |
| 2019 | $4,771 | $300,645 | $59,555 | $241,090 |
| 2018 | $4,675 | $294,751 | $58,388 | $236,363 |
| 2017 | $4,603 | $288,973 | $57,244 | $231,729 |
| 2016 | $6,083 | $283,308 | $56,122 | $227,186 |
| 2015 | $4,383 | $279,053 | $55,279 | $223,774 |
| 2014 | $4,951 | $273,588 | $54,197 | $219,391 |
Source: Public Records
Map