NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $615,913 - $665,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,869 Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 6, 2015

Last sale price $337,000 $180 Per Sq Ft

Est. 89% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,814 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating
  • Joseph Sims Elementary School Rated A-

About This Home

As of March 2015

hard wood flooring through out. Huge lot, 0.24 acre! 3 car garage, located in a quiet cup-de-sac. heart of Elk Grove. one bedroom/bath downstairs. 3 bedroom 2 bath upstairs. newer paint and newer wood floor. Move in ready property!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jen Huang

888 Realty License #01402269 Listed on: 01/29/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Lori Mode

Keller Williams Realty License #00935148

Keller Williams Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1996 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 10,515 Sq Ft Lot
  • Zoning described as RD-5

HOA Fees

  • $20 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,869 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Wood Flooring
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating

Community Details

  • Association fees include 0

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 119-1230-012-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1996 | Remodeled

Lot Details

10,515 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$20 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Stories: 2
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Bed 6-10YR
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Bathroom Features: Double Sinks,Shower Stall(s),Tub w/Shower Over
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Dining Room Features: Breakfast Nook,Dining/Living Combo
  • Room Type: Baths Other
  • Price Per Square Foot: 180.31
  • Square Footage: 1869

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame,Stucco,Wood
  • Disclosures/Documents: CC&Rs
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Listing Price: 350000.00
  • Lot Features: Shape Regular
  • Pool: No
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter

Utilities

  • Sewer: In & Connected
  • Utilities: All Public
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s),Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 60
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fee Includes: 0
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Elk Grove Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: RD-5
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2414
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10515

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 119-1230-012-0000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes Description: Local Assessments,Mello Roos
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Yes

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Sacramento

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 29, 2015
Closed on
Feb 18, 2015
Sold by
Chen Vongnalith Viengxay and Chen Fu Chun
Bought by
Batten Steven James and Batten Kinnera Panyala
Seller's Agent
Jen Huang
888 Realty
Buyer's Agent
Lori Mode
Keller Williams Realty
List Price
$350,000
Sold Price
$337,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,000
-3.71%
Current Estimated Value
$637,728

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$300,728
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.87%
Original Mortgage
$269,600
Outstanding Balance
$205,035
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$432,693

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 13, 2007
Sold by
Fu Chun Chen
Bought by
Chen Vongnalith Vlengxay and Chen Fu Chun

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 2004
Sold by
Vongnalith Viengxay
Bought by
Fu Chun Chen

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 1996
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of California In
Bought by
Chen Vongnalith Viengxay and Chen Fu Chun

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$119,000
Interest Rate
8.23%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Batten Steven James $337,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Chen Vongnalith Vlengxay -- First American Title Co
Fu Chun Chen -- None Available
Chen Vongnalith Viengxay $164,500 North American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Batten Steven James $269,600
Previous Owner Chen Vongnalith Vlengxay $360,000
Previous Owner Chen Vongnalith Viengxay $119,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/06/2015 03/06/15 Sold $337,000 -3.7% $180 / Sq Ft
02/04/2015 02/04/15 Pending -- -- --
01/28/2015 01/28/15 For Sale $350,000 -- $187 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,717 $405,012 $108,161 $296,851
2024 $4,717 $397,072 $106,041 $291,031
2023 $4,588 $389,287 $103,962 $285,325
2022 $4,512 $381,655 $101,924 $279,731
2021 $4,433 $374,173 $99,926 $274,247
2020 $4,369 $370,337 $98,902 $271,435
2019 $5,506 $363,076 $96,963 $266,113
2018 $5,391 $355,958 $95,062 $260,896
2017 $5,307 $348,980 $93,199 $255,781
2016 $5,043 $342,138 $91,372 $250,766
2015 $3,812 $222,492 $54,197 $168,295
2014 $3,783 $218,135 $53,136 $164,999
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 15005247

MetroList

APN: 119-1230-012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.