4108 Lefevre Dr Dayton, OH 45429
Estimated Value: $191,742 - $225,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4108 Lefevre Dr, Dayton, OH 45429 and is currently estimated at $203,936, approximately $214 per square foot. 4108 Lefevre Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Oakview Elementary School, Van Buren Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2016
Sold by
Damrell Jason L
Bought by
Borders Joseph D and Borders Morgan R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,750
Outstanding Balance
$79,037
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$124,899
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2013
Sold by
Pnc Bank Na
Bought by
Damrell Jason L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$41,600
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2013
Sold by
King Amy A
Bought by
Pnc Mortgage Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2012
Sold by
King Amy A and King Volley B
Bought by
Pnc Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1995
Sold by
Evans Anita M
Bought by
King Volley B and King Amy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borders Joseph D | $105,000 | Sterling Title Inc | |
| Damrell Jason L | $52,000 | None Available | |
| Pnc Mortgage Na | $56,000 | None Available | |
| Pnc Bank Na | $56,000 | None Available | |
| King Volley B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Borders Joseph D | $99,750 | |
| Closed | Damrell Jason L | $41,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,554 | $55,430 | $14,610 | $40,820 |
| 2024 | $3,453 | $55,430 | $14,610 | $40,820 |
| 2023 | $3,453 | $55,430 | $14,610 | $40,820 |
| 2022 | $3,292 | $41,770 | $10,990 | $30,780 |
| 2021 | $3,046 | $41,770 | $10,990 | $30,780 |
| 2020 | $3,056 | $41,770 | $10,990 | $30,780 |
| 2019 | $2,614 | $31,540 | $9,990 | $21,550 |
| 2018 | $2,628 | $31,540 | $9,990 | $21,550 |
| 2017 | $2,421 | $31,540 | $9,990 | $21,550 |
| 2016 | $2,301 | $28,140 | $9,990 | $18,150 |
| 2015 | $2,199 | $28,140 | $9,990 | $18,150 |
| 2014 | $2,199 | $28,140 | $9,990 | $18,150 |
| 2012 | -- | $27,390 | $9,900 | $17,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map