4115 Lefevre Dr Dayton, OH 45429
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $204,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,012
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4115 Lefevre Dr, Dayton, OH 45429 and is currently estimated at $183,774, approximately $181 per square foot. 4115 Lefevre Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Oakview Elementary School, Van Buren Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2007
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Miller Bethany Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,870
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$146,904
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2007
Sold by
Roy James
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na and Option One Mortgage Loan Trust 2000-A As
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,870
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$146,904
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1999
Sold by
Eby Nelson G
Bought by
Roy James H and Roy Joyce A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Bethany Ann | $75,000 | Accutitle Agency Inc | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $86,000 | None Available | |
| Roy James H | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Bethany Ann | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,456 | $52,770 | $13,100 | $39,670 |
| 2024 | $3,360 | $52,770 | $13,100 | $39,670 |
| 2023 | $3,360 | $52,770 | $13,100 | $39,670 |
| 2022 | $3,202 | $39,760 | $9,850 | $29,910 |
| 2021 | $2,967 | $39,760 | $9,850 | $29,910 |
| 2020 | $2,976 | $39,760 | $9,850 | $29,910 |
| 2019 | $2,757 | $32,540 | $8,960 | $23,580 |
| 2018 | $2,772 | $32,540 | $8,960 | $23,580 |
| 2017 | $2,560 | $32,540 | $8,960 | $23,580 |
| 2016 | $2,439 | $29,110 | $8,960 | $20,150 |
| 2015 | $2,334 | $29,110 | $8,960 | $20,150 |
| 2014 | $2,334 | $29,110 | $8,960 | $20,150 |
| 2012 | -- | $30,520 | $9,030 | $21,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map