4124 Lefevre Dr Dayton, OH 45429
Estimated Value: $247,196 - $267,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,702
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4124 Lefevre Dr, Dayton, OH 45429 and is currently estimated at $259,049, approximately $152 per square foot. 4124 Lefevre Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Oakview Elementary School, Van Buren Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2017
Sold by
Diemunsch Andrea P
Bought by
Chandler Kevin M and Chandler Elizabeth K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,600
Outstanding Balance
$97,111
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$161,938
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chandler Kevin M | -- | M And M Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chandler Kevin M | $117,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,498 | $70,270 | $13,240 | $57,030 |
| 2024 | $4,370 | $70,270 | $13,240 | $57,030 |
| 2023 | $4,370 | $70,270 | $13,240 | $57,030 |
| 2022 | $4,165 | $52,940 | $9,950 | $42,990 |
| 2021 | $3,853 | $52,940 | $9,950 | $42,990 |
| 2020 | $3,866 | $52,940 | $9,950 | $42,990 |
| 2019 | $3,567 | $43,180 | $9,060 | $34,120 |
| 2018 | $3,586 | $43,180 | $9,060 | $34,120 |
| 2017 | $2,642 | $43,180 | $9,060 | $34,120 |
| 2016 | $2,433 | $38,510 | $9,060 | $29,450 |
| 2015 | $2,325 | $38,510 | $9,060 | $29,450 |
| 2014 | $2,325 | $38,510 | $9,060 | $29,450 |
| 2012 | -- | $42,210 | $9,060 | $33,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map