4108 Moller Dr Pleasanton, CA 94566
Asco - Radum NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,128,770 - $1,267,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,345
Sq Ft
$871/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4108 Moller Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94566 and is currently estimated at $1,171,943, approximately $871 per square foot. 4108 Moller Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Alisal Elementary School, Harvest Park Middle School, and Amador Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2019
Sold by
Sequeira Kirsten L
Bought by
Sequeira Kirsten L and Kirsten L Sequeira Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2012
Sold by
Li Tingan
Bought by
Sequeira Kirsten L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$275,475
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$896,468
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2009
Sold by
Lee Donald Tan Fog
Bought by
Li Tingan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2005
Sold by
Patrick Charles S and Patrick Shelby T
Bought by
Lee Donald Tan Fog and Li Eugan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$430,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2000
Sold by
Reid Cynthia
Bought by
Patrick Charles S and Patrick Shelby T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1997
Sold by
Aspelund Curtis A and Aspelund Helene
Bought by
Reid Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
7.36%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1996
Sold by
Stinn Todd V
Bought by
Aspelund Curtis A and Aspelund Helene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sequeira Kirsten L | -- | None Available | |
| Sequeira Kirsten L | $500,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Li Tingan | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Donald Tan Fog | $630,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Patrick Charles S | $380,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Reid Cynthia | $247,000 | Golden California Title Co | |
| Aspelund Curtis A | $217,000 | American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sequeira Kirsten L | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Donald Tan Fog | $430,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Patrick Charles S | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reid Cynthia | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aspelund Curtis A | $170,000 | |
| Closed | Patrick Charles S | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,071 | $608,690 | $184,707 | $430,983 |
| 2024 | $7,071 | $596,620 | $181,086 | $422,534 |
| 2023 | $6,988 | $591,784 | $177,535 | $414,249 |
| 2022 | $6,620 | $573,184 | $174,055 | $406,129 |
| 2021 | $6,449 | $561,810 | $170,643 | $398,167 |
| 2020 | $6,366 | $562,980 | $168,894 | $394,086 |
| 2019 | $6,442 | $551,944 | $165,583 | $386,361 |
| 2018 | $6,311 | $541,124 | $162,337 | $378,787 |
| 2017 | $6,149 | $530,514 | $159,154 | $371,360 |
| 2016 | $5,674 | $520,114 | $156,034 | $364,080 |
| 2015 | $5,567 | $512,304 | $153,691 | $358,613 |
| 2014 | $5,665 | $502,270 | $150,681 | $351,589 |
Source: Public Records
Map