NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $2,029,898

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,674 Sq Ft
$759/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 2, 2026

Last sale price $2,000,000 $748 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $11,402 / mo

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • 0.37 Acre Lot
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Hopi Elementary School Rated A
  • No HOA
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of February 2026

Rare opportunity to build your own equity on a prime Arcadia Proper lot! Over 16,000+ sq.ft. lot tucked into a private street with new multi-million dollar homes on all sides. No through traffic, short distance to Hopi Elementary School, and easy canal access.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tucker Blalock

The Brokery License #BR642462000 Listed on: 01/24/2026

Co-Listed By

Oleg Bortman

The Brokery License #BR636864000

Last Buyer's Agent

Laura Lee Cahal

Compass License #SA529556000

Compass

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,926

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 16,306 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 2,674 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Family Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 9
  • Assessor Parcel Number 128-04-082

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,926

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 52nd Pl and Lafayette
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.37
  • Co List Office Mls Id: boll003
  • Co List Office Phone: 602-892-4444
  • Subdivision Name: ARCADIAN TERRACE
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 747.94
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: Private
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Living Area: 2674.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Grass Front, Grass Back
  • Pool Features: Diving Pool
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Block
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Hopi Elementary School
  • High School: Arcadia High School
  • Junior High Dist: Scottsdale Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Ingleside Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16306.0
  • Parcel #: 128-04-082

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6926.0
  • Tax Lot: 9

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 24, 2026
Closed on
Jan 28, 2026
Sold by
Oconnor Dorothy A and Dorothy A Oconnor Survivors Trust
Bought by
Russell E & Julie D Mason Family Trust and Mason
Seller's Agent
Tucker Blalock
The Brokery
Buyer's Agent
Laura Lee Cahal
Compass
List Price
$2,000,000
Sold Price
$2,000,000
Views
12
Current Estimated Value
$2,029,898

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$29,898
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.65%
Original Mortgage
$2,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,000,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$29,898

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2024
Sold by
Roderick J Oconnor J and Roderick Dorothy A
Bought by
Dorothy A Oconnor Survivors Trust and Oconnor

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 1996
Sold by
Oconnor Roderick J and Oconnor Dorothy A
Bought by
Oconnor Roderick J and Oconnor Dorothy A

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Russell E & Julie D Mason Family Trust $2,000,000 Wfg National Title Insurance C
Dorothy A Oconnor Survivors Trust -- None Listed On Document
Oconnor Roderick J -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Russell E & Julie D Mason Family Trust $2,000,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/02/2026 02/02/26 Sold $2,000,000 0.0% $748 / Sq Ft
01/24/2026 01/24/26 For Sale $2,000,000 -- $748 / Sq Ft
01/15/2026 01/15/26 Pending -- -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,926 $91,452 -- --
2024 $6,443 $87,097 -- --
2023 $6,443 $123,570 $24,710 $98,860
2022 $6,155 $93,980 $18,790 $75,190
2021 $6,402 $90,900 $18,180 $72,720
2020 $6,298 $81,380 $16,270 $65,110
2019 $6,040 $84,000 $16,800 $67,200
2018 $5,785 $76,410 $15,280 $61,130
2017 $5,535 $74,310 $14,860 $59,450
2016 $5,377 $66,080 $13,210 $52,870
2015 $4,879 $64,670 $12,930 $51,740
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6962243

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 128-04-082

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.