4108 Threechopt Rd Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $295,000 - $330,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,745
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4108 Threechopt Rd, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $311,125, approximately $178 per square foot. 4108 Threechopt Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Forrest Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2015
Sold by
Mares Thersia R
Bought by
Mares Trustee Theresia R and The Theresia R Mares Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2006
Sold by
Eggleston Maurice K
Bought by
Mares Thomas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2004
Sold by
Jenkinhs Charles
Bought by
Deggleston Maurice
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mares Trustee Theresia R | -- | -- | |
| Mares Thomas | $168,000 | -- | |
| Deggleston Maurice | $138,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Deggleston Maurice | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,427 | $287,100 | $65,000 | $222,100 |
| 2024 | $3,200 | $278,300 | $65,000 | $213,300 |
| 2023 | $2,769 | $238,700 | $60,000 | $178,700 |
| 2022 | $2,732 | $231,500 | $60,000 | $171,500 |
| 2021 | $2,697 | $207,000 | $50,000 | $157,000 |
| 2020 | $2,409 | $194,300 | $50,000 | $144,300 |
| 2019 | $2,392 | $192,900 | $50,000 | $142,900 |
| 2018 | $2,433 | $188,600 | $47,000 | $141,600 |
| 2017 | $2,433 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,433 | $188,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,433 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,380 | $178,200 | $45,100 | $133,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map